Main Schedule

05:00 amTahajjud & Devotions
05:30 amFajr Prayer
06:30 am -
08:00 am
Pool Hour (Dec 20 - 23 Girls;
Dec 24 - 27 Boys)
08:00 am -
08:45 am
Breakfast (Tea Service)
09:00 amGroup Discussion
11:00 amBreak (Tea Service)
11:15 amIndividual Study and
Reading (Talk)
12:30 pmDhuhr Prayer
1:00 pm -
2:00 pm
Lunch (Tea Service)
2:10 pmAsr Prayer
2:45 pm -
3:30 pm
Seminars or individual
Study and Reading
3:45 pm -
4:30 pm
Community Forums
(Tea Service)
4:45 pmMaghrib Prayer
5:15 pmIndividual Study (English Talk)
(Kids-free reading for moms)
6:15 pm -
7:15 pm
Dinner (Tea Service)
7:15 pm Isha’a Prayer
7:45 pmDiscussions on Readings
8:30 pmKeynote Speech
9:30 pmSocial and Pool Hour
(Dec 19 - 22 Boys;
Dec 23 - 26 Girls);
(Tea Service)
11:00 pmCurfew

Directory

Medical
Support
Serdal Aktolga,
Yunus Turhan,
Okkes Kuyubu,
Aysenur H
773-680-0823
SecurityOsman Ozemir773-490-2761
Children Programs
(Boys)
Grade 1–5
Emre Aksakal
Grade 6–8
Aslan Saltas
224-817-7577
440-749-8626
Children Programs – GirlsGrade PreK -3
Sema Cengiz
Grade 4 – 5
Meral Aycicek

Sema C: 513-629-0730
Meral A: 847-850-9153
Medical Support Serdal Aktolga, Yunus Turhan, Okkes Kuyubu, Aysenur H 773-680-0823
Security Osman Ozemir 773-490-2761
Children Programs – Boys Grade 1 – 5 Emre Aksakal

Grade 6 – 8 Aslan Saltas

224-817-7577

440-749-8626

Children Programs – Girls Grade PreK -3 Sema Cengiz

Grade 4 – 5  Meral Aycicek

Sema C: 513-629-0730

Meral A: 847-850-9153

Children Programs – Girls Grade 6 – Halime Cavus

Grade 7- Muyesser Korkmaz

Halime C: 773-306-8740

Muyesser K: 224-659-9735

Home School – Girls Grade 8 – 9 Ayse Uysaler 614-432-0230
Child Care – Ages 2-4 Zeynep Karatas 224-795-0919
Women Programs Semanur Uslu

Sumeyye Yurtsever

224-388-1388

312-813-1594

Non-Turkish Talks Coordinators Kyrgyz – Ulanbek Azimbaev

Turkmen – Zakir Bekan

Uzbek – Farrukh Bey

312 912 1452

224-766-1844

312-618-9113

English Programs Buket Aydas
Ayse Arslan-Cinar
414-491-9415

773-592-5137

Room Arrangements Reception Desk 262-369-4999
Kitchen and Meal Serving Coordinator (Men) Mustafa Celik 224-625-0195
Announcements Hakan Berberoglu 773-742-3219
Meal Serving Coordinator (Women)
Hotel Relations Mustafa Yazici 216-835-4339
Relief Projects Coordinator Hanifi Tiryaki 312-771-1864
Multimedia Coordinator Guclu Koseli, Ali Hancer 847-877-5777
Keynote Speakers Coordinator Ozgur Ozey 937-409-1709
Lunch Conversations Facilitator Mevlut H. Cinar

Ali K. Durhan

312-215-2097

773-629-9460

Devotion (Dua ve Hatim) Services Coordinator Alper Akyurek 614-432-2792
Prayer Services Ali Aktan, Hilmi Okur,

Hamidullah B, Ali Yurt, Muhammed B, Ahmet B, Sedat B

312-659-6539

773-387-0627

Seminars Director Yaşar Şenlik 773-490-1749